Thursday saw the draw for the ISPS Handa Chatham Cup First Round being made after an exciting Preliminary Round of fixtures. One side a lot of people will be watching with interest is the Kiwi True Blues, a Glasgow Rangers supporters club who dispatched Central Brown by a comprehensive 4-0 scoreline.

Northern Region

Home Away
Oratia United v Kiwi True Blues
Hibiscus Coast v Papakura City
North Shore United v Metro
Ranui Swanson v Auckland Wanderers
Manukau City v Kerikeri
Royal NZ Navy v Unimount Bohemian Celtic
Norwest United v Beachlands Maraetai
Warkworth v Albany United
Waitemata v Glen Eden Rangers
Franklin United v West Hamilton United
Lynn Avon United v Te Atatu
Papatoetoe v Claudelands Rovers
Ellerslie v Melville United
Bucklands Beach v Ngongotaha
Mangere United v Takapuna
Taupo v South Auckland Rangers
Tauranga City United v Waiheke United
Waikato Unicol v Mt Albert Ponsonby
Cambridge v Western Springs
Matamata Swifts v Onehunga Mangere United

 

Central Region

Home Away
Napier City Rovers v Havelock North Wanderers
Red Sox Manawatu v Napier Marist
Wanganui Athletic v New Plymouth Rangers
Brooklyn Northern United v North Wellington
Upper Hutt City v Kapiti Coast United
Island Bay United v Waterside Kerri
Victoria University v Stop Out
Petone v Lower Hutt City
Naenae v Setoun
Wainuiomata v Western Suburbs
Stokes Valley v Tawa

 

Mainland Region

Home Away
FC Nelson v Nelson Suburbs
Ferrymead Bays v Selwyn United
Cashmere Technical v Western
Central Pirates v Richmond Athletic
Waimak United v Universities
Nomads United v Christchurch United
FC Twenty 11 v Coastal Spirit
Parklands United v Halswell United

 

Southern Region

Home Away
Grant Braes v Caversham
West End v Queens Park
Gore Wanderers v Otago University
Green Island v Waihopai
Roslyn Wakari v Invercargill Thistle
Queenstown Rovers v Mornington
Dunedin Technical v Melchester Rovers
Northern v Old Boys

 

The following Northern Region clubs have byes: Glenfield Rovers, Forest Hill-Milford United, Birkenhead United, Waitakere City, East Coast Bays, Onehunga Sports, Central United, Manurewa, Bay Olympic, Eastern Suburbs, Three Kings United, Hamilton Wanderers.

The following Central Region clubs have byes: Palmerston North Marist, Wellington Olympic, Wairarapa United, Wellington United, Miramar Rangers.

by Paul Gellard